Submissions 2019, are open
15th Edition - Forlì / Italy
5/14 October 2018
  

Selection 2013

2013 - 10th



178 films selected, 133 in competition and 45 out of competition. The films submitted are 4,183, from 116 countries. 4 competitive sections and 5 out of competition.

 

           
MOVIE         Prog.
MOV 036   Juanfer Andres-Esteban Roel Spain 08
MOV 1937   Svetozar Golovlev Russia 08
MOV 216 Mois   Valentin Potier, Frédéric Potier France 20
MOV A Society   Jens Assur Sweden 13
MOV Allah is Great Andrea Iannetta India 22
MOV Anacos   Xacio R. Baño Spain 13
MOV Aquel no era yo Esteban Crespo Spain 12
MOV Baghdad Messi Sahim Omar Kalifa Belgium  24
MOV ¡Beeeee!   Álvaro Oliva Spain 20
MOV Bowling Killers Sébastien Petit Belgium 24
MOV Calcutta Taxi Vikram Dasgupta Canada/India 17
MOV Ciudadano Torralba Redux Suso Hernández Spain 21
MOV Curfew   Shawn Christensen USA 16
MOV Dood van een Schaduw Tom Van Avernaet Belgium/France 08
MOV Efímera   Diego Modino Spain 18
MOV Electric Indigo Jean-Julien Collette Belgium 13
MOV Girl of Wall   Yuji Harada Japan 10
MOV Great   Andreas Henn Germany 22
MOV Hannan   Siyamak Kashef Azar Iran 20
MOV Hazel   Tamer Ruggli Switzerland 07
MOV Insignificant Details of the Accidental Episode Mikhail Mestetskiy Russia 07
MOV Intervention Yong-wan Kim South Korea 10
MOV Intus   Gary Seghers Belgium 18
MOV Man in Pak   Anna Van Der Heide Netherlands 14
MOV Kilimanjaro   Nima Yousefi Sweden 14
MOV Kiruna Kigali Goran Kapetanovic Sweden 16
MOV La Boda   Marina Seresesky Spain 10
MOV L'écharpe rouge Romain Nonn France 20
MOV Loucka 1945 David Kocar Czech Republic 24
MOV Meine Beschneidung Arne Ahrens Germany 25
MOV Mookie   Neske Beks Netherlands 20
MOV Mort ou fisc   Jérôme Blanquet, Jérémy Rochigneux France 18
MOV Night Shift   Zia Mandviwalla New Zealand 16
MOV No Comment Alexandra Naoum France 22
MOV Parachute   Martin Thibaudeau France/Canada 21
MOV Parvaneh   Talkhon Hamzavi Switzerland 10
MOV Penny Dreadful Shane Atkinson USA 25
MOV Potwór   Piotr Ryczko Poland 09
MOV Punched   Michael Rittmannsberger Austria 16
MOV Quand ils dorment Maryam Touzani Morocco 08
MOV Roken als een Turk Remy van Heugten Netherlands 14
MOV Second Wind Sergey Tsyss Russia 17
MOV Sevilla   Bram Schouw Netherlands 12
MOV Spoon   Jalal Vaisi Iran 17
MOV Steffi gefällt das Philipp Scholz Germany 07
MOV Szukajac gwiazd Filip Luft Poland 12
MOV The Death Row Maryam Ebrahimi Sweden 17
MOV The Firebird Antonis Tsonis Australia 21
MOV The Long Way Down  Yasser Howaidy United Arab Emirates 22
MOV The Mass of Men Gabriel Gauchet UK-England 14
MOV This Road is Beautiful Ali Nazari Iran 09
MOV Time 2 Split   Fabrice Bracq France 24
MOV Un monde meilleur Sacha Feiner Belgium 21
MOV Vikingar   Magaly Magistry France/Iceland 25
MOV Voice Over   Martin Rosete Spain 09
MOV You Will find it Jessie De Leeuw Belgium 17
ANIMA&LAB        Prog.
ANI Aperture   Amir Mehran Iran 15
ANI Autour du Lac Carl Roosens, Noémie Marsily Belgium 23
ANI Big Shot   Maurice Huvelin France 11
ANI Boles   Spela Cadez Slovenia/Germany 23
ANI Breathe - Tainan Ching Hsuan Lin Taiwan 06
ANI Bydlo   Patrick Bouchard Canada 11
ANI Cizinec   Martin Máj Czech Republic 23
ANI Cycloid   Tomoki Kurogi Japan 19
ANI Dozhd Idyot   Anna Shepilova Russia 15
ANI Edmond était un âne Franck Dion France 06
ANI Effort   Eleonora Berra Switzerland 11
ANI Ex Animo   Wojciech Wojtkowski Poland 19
ANI Father   Ivan Bogdanov Croatia 15
ANI Fruhzug   Delia Hess Switzerland  23
ANI Growing   Roxana Andreea Bentu Romania 11
ANI Hänen tilanne Jenni Rahkonen Finland  23
ANI Hollow Land Uri Kranot, Michelle Kranot Denmark 19
ANI Kali, le petit vampire Regina Pessoa France 06
ANI La nuit de l'ours Sam & Fred Guillaume Switzerland 11
ANI Le livre des morts Alain Escalle France 11
ANI Le Peuple de l'Herbe - Parler le fracas Thomas Fourniret France 06
ANI Lonely Bones Rosto France 19
ANI Luna Llena   Gervaise Duchaussoy France 15
ANI Miniyamba   Luc Perez Denmark/France 23
ANI Momentos   Pablo Polledri Argentina 19
ANI Mr Dokker   Károly Körmendi Hungary 06
ANI NA   Kraisit Bhokasawat Thailand 11
ANI Nyuszi és Őz Péter Vácz Hungary 23
ANI Obida   Anna Budanova Russia 23
ANI Peau de Chien Nicolas Jacquet France 06
ANI Rossignols en décembre Theodore Ushev Canada Quebec 23
ANI Son Indochine Bruno Collet France 15
ANI The Kiosk   Anete Melece Switzerland 19
ANI The Last Flower Sima Baghery Iran 15
ANI The Little Red Paper Ship Aleksandra Zareba Germany/Poland  15
ANI The Piano Player Andrey Koulev - Assia Kovanova Bulgaria 06
ANI The Solitary Pier Jack(Ming-Huei) Shih Taiwan 23
ANI The Women's Day Gift Mikhail Dvonyankin Russia 19
ANI Tram   Michaela Pavlatova France/Czech Republic 06
ANI Una furtiva lagrima Carlo Vogele France 19
ANI Washed Ashore Jonas Ott Netherlands 15
ANI You Were So Precious Mi-Young BAEK France 19
CORTITALIA       Prog.
ITA Ammore   Paolo Sassanelli Italy 22
ITA Anna bello sguardo Vito Palmieri Italy 07
ITA Ci vuole un fisico Alessandro Tamburini Italy 16
ITA Dreaming Apecar Dario Leone Italy 25
ITA Fratelli minori Carmen Giardina Italy 12
ITA Genesi   Donatella Altieri Italy 12
ITA Il cappotto di lana Luca Dal Canto Italy 13
ITA Il passo della lumaca Daniele Suraci Italy 07
ITA Importante, molto importante Alessandra Pescetta Italy 09
ITA La prima legge di Newton Piero Messina Italy 14
ITA Lei e l'altra   Max Nardari Italy 08
ITA Margerita   Alessandro Grande Italy 10
ITA Matilde   Vito Palmieri Italy 25
ITA Meglio se stai zitta Elena Bouryka Italy 09
ITA Closed Box-a scatola chiusa Riccardo Salvetti-Gianfranco Boattini Italy 18
ITA Preti   Astutillo Smeriglia Italy 13
ITA Seguimi   Matteo Tondini Italy 21
ITA Smile   Matteo Pianezzi Italy 18
ITA Vai col liscio Pierpaolo Paganelli Italy 24
BEBISCIORT - Animation for Kids     Prog.
BSC Bad Toys II   Daniel Brunet, Nicolas Douste France 03
BSC Barko   Allison Craig USA 03
BSC Bitseller   JuanMa Sanchez Cervantes Spain 04
BSC Bruno libero Daniel Maculan-Damiano Zanchetta Italy 04
BSC Cloudy Day   K.Chabane-E.Malvat-A.Flanquart-B.Tussiot France 03
BSC Contemporary Tale Anna Milouscheva Bulgaria 04
BSC Dji. Death Fails Dmitry Voloshin Moldova 04
BSC Dum Spiro   Cailly-Guenole-Hardion-Lemoine-Wackowiez France 04
BSC Heterogenic Raimondo della Calce-Primo Dreossi Italy 03
BSC KieKje   Arthur Van Merwijk Netherlands 03
BSC Snap   Thomas G. Murphy Belgium 03
BSC Stick   Ole Christoffer Haga Norway 04
BSC The Itch   Patrick Schoenmaker Netherlands 03
BSC The Little Bird and the Leaf Lena von Döhren Switzerland 03
BSC Timber   Mathieu Limon-Miguel Randrianasolo France 04
BSC Toyz   Charles Balbont France 04
CORTOINLOCO       Prog.
LOK L'arte del fai da te Alessandro Tamburini Italy 02
LOK Seguimi   Matteo Tondini Italy 02
LOK Ci vuole un fisico Alessandro Tamburini Italy 02
LOK Io non ricordo Christoph Brehme Italy 02
LOK Letture pericolose Franco Ceredi Italy 02
LOK Sopra la testa degli uomini Paolo Montanari Italy 02
LOK Closed Box   Riccardo Salvetti Italy 02
LOK Lavori in (tras)corso Matteo Lolletti-Lisa Tormena Italy 02
LOK Mai sola   Allievi del Corso FilmMakers 2011 Italy 02
LOK Sommario di decomposizione Allievi del Corso FilmMakers 2012 Italy 02
100 CORTI       Prog.
100 Casus Belli   Yorgos Zois Greece 26
100 L'Arbitro   Paolo Zucca Italy 26
100 Máquina   Gabe Ibáñez Spain 26
100 Muto   Blu Italy 26
100 The Ground Beneath René Hernandez Australia 26
100 Tsumiki no ie Kunio Kato Japan 26
COCOON - Il cinema non invecchia     Prog.
COC Il garibaldi senza barba Nicola Piovesan Italy A
COC Il neige a Marrakech! Hicham Alhayat Switzerland A
COC Amore necessario Alessandro Tamburini Italy A
COC In fondo a destra Valerio Groppa Italy A
COC L'altra metà Pippo Mezzapesa Italy A
COC Les derniers Jours Simon Olivier Fecteau Canada A
COC Teeth   John Kennedy-Ruairi O'Brien Ireland A
FOKUS POLAND       Prog.
FOK Noise   Przemysław Adamski - Katarzyna Kijek Poland 01
FOK Sekwens   Robert Sowa Poland 01
FOK The Game   Kamil Polak Poland 01
FOK Danny Boy   Marek Skrobecki Poland 01
FOK Laska   Michal Socha Poland 01
FOK Arka   Grzegorz Jonkajtys  Poland 01
FOK Alter Ego   Kuba Gryglicki Poland 01
FOK Dejà vu   Paulina Majda Poland 01
FOK Beyond the old age Grzegorz Waclawek Poland 01
FOK On/Off   Piotr Ludwik Poland 01
FOK Echo   Magnus Von Horn Poland 01
FOK Mateusz   Wojciech Szaraski Poland 01
FOK Slub   Krzysztof Rzaczynski Poland 01
FOKUS DANCE       Prog.
FOK Change   Tali Ràzga Denmark 05
FOK Intérieur Femme Didier Rouget France 05
FOK La Ballerina Nick Calori Italy/Sweden 05
FOK La Danza de los Pinceles Charles Olsen Spain 05
FOK Let Us Dance Elisabet Gustafsson Sweden 05
FOK Diferente   Prisca Lobjoy France 05
FOK Pretty Ballerina Magda Matwiejew Poland 05
FOK Tourné Cadenza Carlos Dittborn UK 05
FOK Painted   Duncan McDowall Canada 05
           

 

Movie

1.
Kristóf Deák(Hungary)

2.
Tamara Vittoz(France)

3.
Ghasideh Golmakani(Iran)

4.
Catti Brandelius(Sweden)

5.
Jin Huaqing(China)

6.
()

7.
()

8.
()

9.
()

10. An American Short Story
Antony Renault(France)

11. La nuit je m'ennuie
(France)

12. Le Dernier Raccourci
Peter Dourountzis(France)

13. Le Mur
Samuel (Belgium)

AnimaLab

1. Mr Sand
()

2. Parade de Satie
(Japan)

Cortitalia

1. Il mio cane si chiama Vento
(Italy)

2. La Slitta
(Italy)

Animare

NO+D2

Experia

Network

Partners

Atrium