Submissions are open
15th Edition - Forlì / Italy
5/14 October 2018
  

Program 2013

2013 - 10th

The Program may be subject to changes that will be communicated at the Festival Info Point.

 

5 Sat 14:30 Garzanti POLAND - Fokus    01    
    Noise   Przemysław Adamski - Katarzyna Kijek Poland   FOK 07.00
    Sekwens   Robert Sowa Poland   FOK 08.00
    The Game   Kamil Polak Poland   FOK 05.00
    Danny Boy   Marek Skrobecki Poland   FOK 10.00
    Laska   Michal Socha Poland   FOK 05.00
    Arka   Grzegorz Jonkajtys  Poland   FOK 07.32
    Alter Ego   Kuba Gryglicki Poland   FOK 07.00
    Déjà vu   Paulina Majda Poland   FOK 04.17
    Beyond the Old Age Grzegorz Waclawek Poland   FOK 10.00
    On/Off   Piotr Ludwik Poland   FOK 06.27
    Echo   Magnus Von Horn Poland   FOK 14.00
    Mateusz   Wojciech Szaraski Poland   FOK 17.16
    Slub   Krzysztof Rzaczynski Poland   FOK 27.00
5 Sat 20:40 Auditorium CORTO IN LOCO   02    
    L'arte del fai da te Alessandro Tamburini Italy   LOK 14.00
    Seguimi   Matteo Tondini Italy   LOK 10.00
    Ci vuole un fisico Alessandro Tamburini Italy   LOK 15.00
    Io non ricordo Christoph Brehme Italy   LOK 04.54
    Letture pericolose Franco Ceredi Italy   LOK 05.00
    Sopra la testa degli uomini Paolo Montanari Italy   LOK 14.00
    Closed Box - A scatola chiusa Riccardo Salvetti - Gianfranco Boattini Italy   LOK 23.00
    Lavori in (tras)corso Matteo Lolletti - Lisa Tormena Italy   LOK 18.00
    Mai sola   Allievi del Corso FilmMakers 2011 Italy   LOK 04.19
    Sommario di decomposizione Allievi del Corso FilmMakers 2012 Italy   LOK 03.31
6 Sun 10:30 Garzanti BEBISCIORT - Animation for Kids   03    
    Cloudy Day   K.Chabane-E.Malvat-A.Flanquart-B.Tussiot France   BSC 08.00
    Barko   Allison Craig USA   BSC 07.00
    KieKje   Arthur Van Merwijk Netherlands   BSC 03.00
    Heterogenic Raimondo della Calce - Primo Dreossi Italy   BSC 07.00
    Bad Toys II   Daniel Brunet - Nicolas Douste France   BSC 05.45
    Snap   Thomas G. Murphy Belgium   BSC 07.00
    The Little Bird and the Leaf Lena von Döhren Switzerland   BSC 04.00
    The Itch   Patrick Schoenmaker Netherlands   BSC 06.52
6 Sun 16:30 Garzanti BEBISCIORT - Animation for Kids   04    
    Dji. Death Fails Dmitry Voloshin Moldova   BSC 03.56
    Stick   Ole Christoffer Haga Norway   BSC 08.00
    Contemporary Tale Anna Milouscheva Bulgaria   BSC 08.00
    Dum Spiro   Cailly-Guenole-Hardion-Lemoine-Wackowiez France   BSC 06.19
    Bruno libero Daniel MacUlan - Damiano Zanchetta Italy   BSC 10.30
    Bitseller   JuanMa Sanchez Cervantes Spain   BSC 09.55
    Timber   Mathieu Limon - Miguel Randrianasolo France   BSC 02.43
    Toyz   Charles Balbont France   BSC 04.04
6 Sun 17:00 Auditorium DANCE - Fokus   05    
    Change   Tali Rázga Denmark   FOK 09.00
    Intérieur Femme Didier Rouget France   FOK 10.00
    La Ballerina Nick Calori Italy/Sweden   FOK 13.57
    La Danza de los Pinceles Charles Olsen Spain   FOK 15.00
    Let Us Dance Elisabet Gustafsson Sweden   FOK 04.20
    Diferente   Prisca Lobjoy France   FOK 03.34
    Pretty Ballerina Magda Matwiejew Poland   FOK 07.30
    Tournée Cadenza Carlos Dittborn UK   FOK 05.00
    Painted   Duncan McDowall Canada   FOK 05.13
6 Sun 20:40 Magnolia ANIMA&LAB    06    
    Edmond était un âne Franck Dion France   ANI 15.04
    Kali, le petit vampire Regina Pessoa France   ANI 09.00
    Le Peuple de l'Herbe - Parler le fracas Thomas Fourniret France   ANI 04.25
    Breathe - Tainan Ching-Hsuan Lin Taiwan   ANI 06.26
    Mr Dokker   Károly Körmendi Hungary   ANI 05.00
    Peau de Chien Nicolas Jacquet France   ANI 13.00
    The Piano Player Andrey Koulev - Assia Kovanova Bulgaria   ANI 10.00
    Tram   Michaela Pavlátová France/Czech Republic   ANI 08.00
6 Sun 20:45 Auditorium MOVIE  & CORTITALIA   07    
    Hazel   Tamer Ruggli Switzerland   MOV 08.30
    Anna bello sguardo Vito Palmieri Italy   ITA 15.00
    Il passo della lumaca Daniele Suraci Italy   ITA 06.25
    Insignificant Details of the Accidental Episode Mikhail Mestetskiy Russia   MOV 28.05
    Steffi gefällt das Philipp Scholz Germany   MOV 04.35
6 Sun 22:15 Auditorium MOVIE  & CORTITALIA   08    
    1937   Svetozar Golovlev Russia   MOV 18.00
    036   Juanfer Andres - Esteban Roel Spain   MOV 05.00
    Quand ils dorment Maryam Touzani Morocco   MOV 17.55
    Lei e l'altra   Max Nardari Italy   ITA 22.00
    Dood van een Schaduw Tom Van Avermaet Belgium/France   MOV 20.00
7 Mon 17:30 Garzanti MOVIE  & CORTITALIA   09    
    Importante, molto importante Alessandra Pescetta Italy   ITA 12.00
    This Road is Beautiful Ali Nazari Iran   MOV 12.50
    Potwór   Piotr Ryczko Poland   MOV 25.00
    Voice Over   Martin Rosete Spain   MOV 10.00
    Meglio se stai zitta Elena Bouryka Italy   ITA 14.58
7 Mon 20:40 Auditorium MOVIE   & CORTITALIA   10    
    Girl of Wall   Yuji Harada Japan   MOV 16.00
    La Boda   Marina Seresesky Spain   MOV 12.00
    Margerita   Alessandro Grande Italy   ITA 15.00
    Parvaneh   Talkhon Hamzavi Switzerland   MOV 24.25
    Intervention Yong-wan Kim South Korea   MOV 15.00
7 Mon 21:00 Magnolia ANIMA&LAB    11    
    Bydlo   Patrick Bouchard Canada   ANI 08.00
    Big Shot   Maurice Huvelin France   ANI 05.00
    La nuit de l'ours Sam & Fred Guillaume Switzerland   ANI 22.00
    NA   Kraisit Bhokasawat Thailand   ANI 07.25
    Le livre des morts Alain Escalle France   ANI 30.00
    Growing   Roxana Andreea Bentu Romania   ANI 03.14
    Effort   Eleonora Berra Switzerland   ANI 04.30
7 Mon 22:30 Auditorium MOVIE   & CORTITALIA   12    
    Aquel no era yo Esteban Crespo Spain   MOV 20.00
    Sevilla   Bram Schouw Netherlands   MOV 11.00
    Fratelli minori Carmen Giardina Italy   ITA 19.00
    Szukajac gwiazd Filip Luft Poland   MOV 16.15
    Genesi   Donatella Altieri Italy   ITA 18.00
8 Tue 17:30 Garzanti MOVIE   & CORTITALIA   13    
    Electric Indigo Jean-Julien Collette Belgium   MOV 24.00
    Il cappotto di lana Luca Dal Canto Italy   ITA 15.00
    Anacos   Xacio R. Baño Spain   MOV 06.00
    A Society   Jens Assur Sweden   MOV 17.00
    Preti   Astutillo Smeriglia Italy   ITA 21.00
8 Tue 20:40 Auditorium MOVIE   & CORTITALIA   14    
    The Mass of Men Gabriel Gauchet UK-England   MOV 16.54
    Man in Pak   Anna Van Der Heide Netherlands   MOV 09.00
    La prima legge di Newton Piero Messina Italy   ITA 19.00
    Roken als een Turk Remy van Heugten Netherlands   MOV 10.00
    Kilimanjaro   Nima Yousefi Sweden   MOV 15.00
8 Tue 21:00 Magnolia ANIMA&LAB    15    
    Luna Llena   Gervaise Duchaussoy France   ANI 05.46
    Son Indochine Bruno Collet France   ANI 10.00
    Aperture   Amir Mehran Iran   ANI 07.00
    The Last Flower Sima Baghery Iran   ANI 05.13
    The Little Red Paper Ship Aleksandra Zareba Germany/Poland    ANI 13.08
    Washed Ashore Jonas Ott Netherlands   ANI 05.23
    Dozhd Idyot   Anna Shepilova Russia   ANI 09.15
    Father   Ivan Bogdanov  Croatia   ANI 16.00
8 Tue 22:30 Auditorium MOVIE  & CORTITALIA   16    
    Night Shift   Zia Mandviwalla New Zealand   MOV 15.00
    Kiruna Kigali Goran Kapetanovic Sweden   MOV 15.00
    Punched   Michael Rittmannsberger Austria   MOV 11.00
    Ci vuole un fisico Alessandro Tamburini Italy   ITA 15.00
    Curfew   Shawn Christensen USA   MOV 19.00
8 Tue 15:30 Garzanti COCOON   A    
    Il garibaldi senza barba Nicola Piovesan Italy   COC 14.28
    Il neige a Marrakech! Hicham Alhayat Switzerland   COC 14.20
    Amore necessario Alessandro Tamburini Italy   COC 07.00
    In fondo a destra Valerio Groppa Italy   COC 14.21
    L'altra metà Pippo Mezzapesa Italy   COC 12.00
    Les derniers Jours Simon Olivier Fecteau Canada   COC 08.33
    Teeth   John Kennedy - Ruairi O'Brien Ireland   COC 02.30
9 Wed 17:30 Garzanti MOVIE   & CORTITALIA   17    
    Calcutta Taxi Vikram Dasgupta Canada/India   MOV 20.00
    Spoon   Jalal Vaisi Iran   MOV 14.30
    You Will Find it Jessie De Leeuw Belgium   MOV 17.00
    Second Wind Sergey Tsyss Russia   MOV 06.24
    The Death Row Maryam Ebrahimi Sweden   MOV 05.40
9 Wed 20:40 Auditorium MOVIE   & CORTITALIA   18    
    Closed Box - A scatola chiusa Riccardo Salvetti - Gianfranco Boattini Italy   ITA 23.00
    Efímera   Diego Modino Spain   MOV 17.00
    Smile   Matteo Pianezzi Italy   ITA 07.40
    Intus   Gary Seghers Belgium   MOV 13.00
    Mort ou fisc   Jérôme Blanquet - Jérémy Rochigneux France   MOV 18.56
9 Wed 21:00 Magnolia ANIMA&LAB    19    
    Una furtiva lagrima Carlo Vogele France   ANI 03.08
    Cycloid   Tomoki Kurogi Japan   ANI 03.25
    Ex Animo   Wojciech Wojtkowski Poland   ANI 06.52
    Lonely Bones Rosto France   ANI 10.00
    Hollow Land Uri Kranot - Michelle Kranot Denmark   ANI 13.56
    You Were So Precious Mi-Young BaeK France   ANI 19.55
    Momentos   Pablo Polledri Argentina   ANI 05.15
    The Kiosk   Anete Melece Switzerland   ANI 06.55
    The Women's Day Gift Mikhail Dvonyankin Russia   ANI 08.30
9 Wed 22:30 Auditorium MOVIE   & CORTITALIA   20    
    216 Mois   Valentin Potier - Frédéric Potier France   MOV 25.00
    L'écharpe rouge Romain Nonn France   MOV 18.20
    Hannan   Siamak Kashefazar Iran   MOV 16.00
    ¡Beeeee!   Álvaro Oliva Spain   MOV 03.00
    Mookie   Neske Beks Netherlands   MOV 19.00
10 Thu 17:30 Garzanti MOVIE   & CORTITALIA   21    
    Ciudadano Torralba Redux Suso Hernández Spain   MOV 11.30
    Parachute   Martin Thibaudeau France/Canada   MOV 05.32
    The Firebird Antonis Tsonis Australia   MOV 25.10
    Un monde meilleur Sacha Feiner Belgium   MOV 23.30
    Seguimi   Matteo Tondini Italy   ITA 10.00
10 Thu 20:40 Auditorium MOVIE   & CORTITALIA   22    
    Great   Andreas Henn Germany   MOV 23.08
    Ammore   Paolo Sassanelli Italy   ITA 14.00
    Allah is Great Andrea Iannetta India   MOV 25.00
    The Long Way Down  Yasser Howaidy United Arab Emirates   MOV 12.47
    No Comment Alexandra Naoum France   MOV 03.41
10 Thu 21:00 Magnolia ANIMA&LAB    23    
    Autour du Lac Carl Roosens - Noémie Marsily Belgium   ANI 05.00
    Boles   Spela Cadez Slovenia/Germany   ANI 12.30
    Fruehzug   Delia Hess Switzerland   ANI 05.16
    Nyuszi és Őz Péter Vácz Hungary   ANI 16.15
    Hänen tilanne Jenni Rahkonen Finland    ANI 06.30
    Rossignols en décembre Theodore Ushev Canada-Québec   ANI 03.00
    The Solitary Pier Jack (Ming-Huei) Shih Taiwan   ANI 22.00
    Miniyamba   Luc Perez Denkmark/France   ANI 14.00
    Cizinec Martin Máj Czech Republic   ANI 07.20
    Obida Anna Budanova Russia   ANI 09.00
10 Thu 22:30 Auditorium MOVIE   & CORTITALIA   24    
    Baghdad Messi Sahim Omar Kalifa Belgium    MOV 16.30
    Bowling Killers Sébastien Petit Belgium   MOV 10.00
    Time 2 Split   Fabrice Bracq France   MOV 04.38
    Loucka 1945 David Kocar Czech Republic   MOV 35.00
    Vai col liscio Pierpaolo Paganelli Italy   ITA 12.02
11 Fri 11:00 Auditorium MOVIE   & CORTITALIA   25    
    Matilde   Vito Palmieri Italy   ITA 10.00
    Penny Dreadful Shane Atkinson USA   MOV 17.43
    Vikingar   Magali Magistry France/Iceland   MOV 14.29
    Meine Beschneidung Arne Ahrens Germany   MOV 16.30
    Dreaming Apecar Dario Leone Italy   ITA 16.30
11 Fri 14:30 Auditorium 100CORTI - A short story    26    
    Casus Belli   Yorgos Zois Greece   100 11.00
    Toyland   Jochen Freydank Germany   100 13.00
    Tsumiki no ie Kunio Kato Japan   100 12.03
    The Ground Beneath René Hernandez Australia   100 20.00
    L'Arbitro   Paolo Zucca Italy   100 15.00
    Muto   Blu Italy   100 06.00
                 
11 Fri 16:30 Saloncino Meeting Authors        
    21:15 Auditorium Closing Ceremony        
    22:45 Hotel della Città Party        
                 
12 Sat 10:00 Auditorium Winners 10° Sedicicorto 2013+Meeting        
    14:30 Saloncino Meeting Fedic        
    16:30 Saloncino Special "I MOSTRI" introduced by Valerio Caprara      
    20:30 Auditorium DOC: La Scelta by Marco Cortesi & Mara Moschini      
                         

 


News

2013 - 10th


Festival 09/07/2018
Festival 30/06/2018
Festival 19/06/2018
In order to strengthen our international activity, we will attend from 16 to 21 June the Shanghai international film festival. One of big ..
Festival 19/06/2018
The film festival with the world’s youngest jury Cesenatico’s fiery week-long show of animated short films   ..
Festival 07/06/2018
Sedicicortoand Prem1ere Film set up a partnership for the realization of the Italian subtitles for the short film The Silent Ch ..
Festival 31/05/2018
Sedicicorto attends from 28 May to  1 June the KFF Industry in Krakow, organized for the 58° Kracow Film Festival. This is an im ..
Festival 31/05/2018
Festival 15/04/2018
Festival 09/04/2018
10th April 2018 at Cinema San Luigi, save the date!   -3rd  DocuShort | “PoltronCine” web series | CinCinCi ..
Festival 01/04/2018
The “Evergreen” crowdfunding campaign has started!  Sedicicorto is the association that organizes the internati ..
Festival 30/03/2018
Festival 30/03/2018
A whole new and unique distributive opportunity is now available for young filmmakers thanks to the collaboration between the festival an ..
Festival 26/02/2018
At Cinema San Luigi, on February 11th, 18th and 25th, short films from Cesenatico's Animare Film Festival are playing (Lifeguard coop ..
Festival 21/02/2018
On Wednesday, February 21st at 20.45, at Sala Ceas La Còcla in Via Andrelini 59 in Forlì, the second part of the film exhib ..
Festival 08/02/2018
From 4 to 9 February, part of the staff of Sedicicorto moved to Clermont- Ferrand (France) for one of the biggest world events dedicated ..
Festival 01/02/2018
For the 10th consecutive year Sedicicorto will be at Clermont-Ferrand in France, where the main international srhotfilm market is held. W ..
Festival 23/01/2018
Kontainer16 is a container for all cinema related reviews.  A blog where people can share their passion for cinema - reviews, interv ..
Festival 19/12/2017
Sedicicorto International Film Festival presented to the public at Teatro Testori in Forlì, the project “NeHo18”. This ..
Festival 14/12/2017
In collaboration with IPAG Cinéma Club, which has the mission to spread the cutlure of cinema in primary school and kindertgartens ..
Festival 09/12/2017
Wednesday 20 Decembre at Cinema San Luigi (via L.Nanni 14, Forlì), during the shortest day of the year we will screen some shorts. ..
Festival 27/11/2017
1° Riccardo Caselli, 77 votes for a photo on the backstage of Rwanda making the movie. 2° Cristina Gnali  photo on the e ..
Festival 18/10/2017
Are you ready for a new adventure with Around the World in 80 Shorts? This is the eighth out of ten cruises, one per month, during ..
Festival 15/10/2017
Forlì, 14 October 2017 MOVIE  (International Films Fiction)   ..
Festival 12/10/2017
Saturday 14th October, there will be a rich program of meetings with the authors and masterclasses.   ..
Festival 06/10/2017
Everything is ready for the 14th edition of Sedicicorto, international festival of independent cinema (Forlì, 6th-15th of Octob ..
Festival 29/09/2017
14° Sedicicorto is happy to welcome the premiere of Priests Again, the sequel of the award-winning web series Priests, boasting 3 ..
Festival 25/09/2017
Official selection of the MOVIE international section, including fiction and documentaries.   ..
Festival 22/09/2017
Official selection for the ANIMALAB international section, including animation and experimental short films.   ..
Festival 21/09/2017
For the XVII Week of Italian Language in the World, dedicated this year to “Italian at the cinema, Italian in cinema”, on ..
Festival 20/09/2017
Official selection of the CORTITALIA section, Italian short films of all genres.   (Compet ..