Submissions are closed
15th Edition - Forlì / Italy
5/14 October 2018
  

Official Selection-Competition

Festival



 
competition - MOVIE - International Films - Fiction & Documentaries  
A Bottle of Love Jung Koh Lak  South Korea
Aamir Vika Evdokimenko UK-England
Ajándék Sándor Csukàs , Kata Olàh   Hungary
Ajotunti Jarno Lindemark   Finland
Alazia Cristian Pascariu  Romania
All These Creatures Charles Williams  Australia
Alone Antoine  Laurens  France
Amal Dilek  Ince  USA
Angel's Mirror Cheng Chao  China
Aya Moufida Fedhila   Tunisia
Bacha Posh Kim Katia Scarton Switzerland
Bilo Gde Aleksandar Aleksic  Serbia
Cheveux sacres Mario Morin  Canada, Quebec
Darìo Manuel Kinzer, Jorge A. Trujillo Gil Germany
Deer Boy Katarzyna Gondek  Poland
Dio è grande Kaweh Modiri Netherlands
Good Day Dasha Charusha  Russia
Guld Abbe Hassan  Sweden
Happy New Year Brandon Grötzinger, Wander Theunis Netherlands
Iines Saara Toivanen Finland
Juan Gabriel is Dead Ruiz Tavo  Mexico
Koe Kushida Takeshi  Japan
La flor de la lengua de vaca Ruiz Germán Reyes  Colombia
La muñeca rota Daniel León Lacave Spain
Le fils du matador Custance Palomar  Belgium
Ligne Noir Mark Olexa , Francesca Scalisi  Switzerland
London Tomorrow Nimer Rashed  UK-England
Lucy Roberto Gutierrez Venezuela
Merry go-Round Ruslan Bratov  Russia
Mrs McCutcheon John Sheedy  Australia
Palabas Rebeta Arjanmar Philippines
Robot & Scarecrow Kibwe Tavares UK-England
Roberta’s Living Room Suh Judy  USA
Screen Cowboy Morgan Guering  France
Spring Nathalia  Konchalowsky  Russia
Stumm André  Hinderlich  Germany
Tamala Elieskia Goodhope  Tanzania
The Invisible hand of Adam Smith Slobodan MaksimoviĆ  Slovenia
The Little Fish and the Crocodile Stefanie Plattner Germany
The Silent Child Chris Overton, Rachel Shenton UK-England
Tungrus Rishi Chandna India
Vihta François Bierry Belgium
We Were Three Caroline Ingvarsson   Sweden
competition - ANIMALAB - International films - Animation   
Biciklisti Veljko Popovic  Croatia
Bobo Andrej Rehak  Croatia
Borderline Irimajiri Seishi  Denmark
Charles Dominic-Etienne Simard  Canada
Death of a Father Pal Somnath   India
Dva Na Dva Jelena Oroz  Croatia
Eden Julie Caty  France
Empty View Ali Zare Ghanatnowi Iran
Gelato-Seven Summers of Ice Crem Love Daniela Opp Germany
Kako Se Kaliocelik Igor Grubic  Croatia
Letters Alexander Savarsky Russia
Maria ja 7 pöialpoissi Riho Unt Estonia
Mermaids and Rhinos Viktoria Traub Hungary
Reno Armanet France
Splendida Moarte Accident Sergiu Negulici Romania
Tangibile Laura Castillo Colombia
The Angler Jang SeungWook  South Korea
Travelogue Tel Aviv Samuel Patthey Switzerland
Une Visite Parissa Mohit  Canada, Quebec
Venus Sae Jung  Germany
Vulkánsziget Anna katalin Lovrity Hungary
We Will See someday Nari Hong South Korea
Competition - CORTITALIA - National Films    
08 Giugno '76 Gianni Saponara Italy
59 secondi Mauro Carraro France
Acquario Lorenzo Puntoni Italy
Arpad Weisz Pierpaolo Paganelli Italy
Bismillah Alessandro Grande Italy
Cani di razza Riccardo Antonaroli, Matteo Nicoletta Italy
Così in terra Pier Lorenzo Pisano Italy
Eyes Maria Laura Moraci Italy
Fino alla fine Giovanni Dota Italy
Goodbye Marilyn Maria Di Razza Italy
Happy Today Giulio Tonincelli Italy
Il Mondiale in piazza Vito Palmieri Italy
Il nostro sangue Gino Palummo Italy
Il vestito da sposa Rafael Farina Issas  Italy
Inanimate  Lucia Bulgheroni Italy
La giornata Pippo Mezzapesa Italy
La Madeleine e lo straniero Alessandra Cardone Italy
La pace dannata Adelaide De Fino Italy
Labor Cecilia Albertini  Usa
Magic Alps Andrea Brusa, Marco Scotuzzi Italy
Mercurio Michele Bernardi Italy
Mon Amour Mon Ami Adriano Valerio Italy
Okike Edoardo Ferraro Italy
Parru pi tia Giuseppe Carleo Italy
Piccole Italiane Letizia Lamartire Italy
Senza Corpo Stefano Cioffi Italy
Sugar Love Laura Lucchetti Italy
competition- ANIMARE - international films - Animation for kids  
Arthur - The Stray Dog Irina Moroz & Sebastian Fischer Germany
Big Bernards Antone Dhont, Joseph Loche France
Catastrophe Van Wijngaarden Jamill Netherlands
Dear Alice Matt Cerini USA
Don’t Lose Heart Corey Wallace USA
Eat, Pray, Bird Teo Jia Ming, Jeremy Singapore
Grandma's Pie Camilo Castro, Ricardo San Emeterio USA
La Chasse Alekseev Alexey France
Lizard Quest Nicole Cespedes, Micah Breitweiser, Jessica Castillo USA
Magic Book Stanislav Dobrovskiy Russia
Outdoors Castaldo, Chalek, Nesme, Rouquié France
Savana Swift Grégoire, Bonzom, Parias, Pierrel France
Sous Pression Voidey Maxime, Dufayard Victor France
Teleportation's the Way to Go! Victor Moulin France
Temptation Grègoire, Bonzom, Paris, Pierrel France
The Ambassadors of the Cosmos Béla Klingl Hungary
Tweet-Tweet Bekmambetova Zhanna Russia
Voyagers Ammeux, Dumez, Baillon, Chaumeny, Finucci, Roger France
competition - NO+D2    
Balance Rostami Barzan  Iran
Cet Amour la Marie-Stéphane Cattaneo  France
Chaines Drevet Laure France
Désinvolte Nicolas De Oliveira  France
Flamenco Jarah Raafed  Germany
Honk Le Triet  Vietnam
Je suis une Esperance Laurent Tresson  France
Je suis venu Roux Amiel, Posnic Ronan, Gautier Emmanuel France
Le premier pas David Noblet   Belgium
Obstsalat Youzbashi DizajiReihaneh  Germany
Over de Brug EikelenboomI Marc Netherlands
Phil Frankel Frédéric France
Sand Signs Hermes Mangialardo Italy
Soul Mate Mahdi Borjian Germany
The Amazing Space Doggo Thomas Leclerq  Belgium
Tout Seul Mabner Toussaint France
Un réflexe Zulma Rouge  France
When you get home Ben Brand Belgium
competition   - CORTOINLOCO - Authors from Emilia Romagna  
19'35 Adam Selo Italy
Broken Halos Cecilia Fasciani Italy
Cent'anni di corsa Domenico Parrino  Italy
Crosstich Road Ivan Selva Italy
E' solo un nastro che gira Gianluca Zonta Italy
Etymo's Future Gianni Zauli Italy
Foodporn Mauro Paglialonga Italy
L'Incontro Michele Mellara, Alessandro Rossi Italy
Lunedì Nicolò Signorini, Stefano Valentini Italy
Mon Clochard Gianmarco Pezzoli Italy
Nina Mario Piredda Italy
Nos jour benis Valentina Casadei  Italy
Note sul tè delle tre Enrico Masi Italy
Odio il rosa Margherita Ferri Italy
Partenze Nicolas Morgagni Italy
Porpora Davide Mastrangelo  Italy
Shape of Moving Idea Virginia Gabrielli Italy
The Great Ride Filippo Cinotti Italy
competition - EXPERIA - International films - Experimental  
140 Characters Winkler Dean, Nappi Maureen, Butler Donald USA
39 Weeks 6 Days Kozuch Joanna, Sima Boris Slovak Republic
Another World Florinda Frisardi Germany
Black Bazar Liebert Alexandre  France
Down Escalation Hayashi  Shunsaku Japan
Energy Martin Gerigk Germany
Eric Estampador Cabales Bransha Gautier Philippines
Exile Sylvia Borges Germany
Il Messaggio Menetrieux Catherine France
Le rêve de la pêcheuse Samuel Bester France
Miss Park Project #1 Suh Yongchu  South Korea
Munchsferatu Lahmi Julien France
Preri Foon Tamayo Jörfjord Jen Sweden
Pure White Sven Windszus Germany
Rain Martin Gerick Germany
T.E.U vol.1 NÆraa Smith Lasse Denmark
Taking Away Kanter Eginhartz Austria
Tear Naonori Fukazawa Japan
To Garbo and Lenin Lauren Jessica Sweden
Umano Martin Nicolas Pierre  France
Walls Maik Schuster, Fatmir Dolci, Max Paschke Croatia
Waves Vojtěch Domlátil Czech Republic
 competition  - IRANFEST    
Are You Volleyball?! Mohammad Bakhshi Iran
Childhood Dream Hasan Najmabadi Iran
Cleaner Mayghani Mohammadreza Iran
Exist Payam Shadniya Iran
Genesis Abtin Mozafari Iran
Into the Rainbow Hasan Najmabadi Iran
Manicure Arman Fayyz Iran
Presence Abtin Salimi Tari Iran
Red Season hasan najmabadi Iran
Samar Jahed Kaveh Iran
The Blu Class Azadi Behzad Iran
Tulsa Shojaei Seyyed parviz Iran